null
Aidance Scientific - Makers of terrasil®
Toggle menu Customer Reviews

The Power of Nature & Science

Aidance Skincare Product Ingredients

Aidance products blend the finest natural and organic ingredients with FDA-approved or active ingredients to heal your toughest skin conditions. Vitamin-rich moisturizers, minerals and plant extracts provide soothing relief while regenerating damaged skin. terrasil and Femmesil contain mostly natural ingredients, meeting the guidelines of the Natural Products Association Standard for Personal Care Products (must be made with at least 95% natural ingredients). Aidance products are free of artificial fragrances, dyes, parabens and preservatives and are meticulously balanced to offer the fastest, most effective treatment. We encourage you to explore the ingredients in each Aidance product!

Beeswax (Organic)

Natural Beeswax is known for its deep moisturizing and skin conditioning abilities. Its nutrient-rich wax is gentle, hypoallergenic, and will not clog pores during usage. It is reported that beeswax is not only able to protect damaged skin, but its vitamin A content may help aid in the development of fresh, new skin.

Beeswax, Organic

Cedarwood Oil

Cedarwood oil is extracted from the bark of the cedarwood tree. It soothes damaged skin and may also help draw impurities from the skin.

Cedarwood Oil

Clove Flower Oil

Clove oil, derived from the flower bud of the clove tree, has numerous medicinal properties. As the world’s highest-scoring antioxidant (according to the US Department of Agriculture’s ORAC scale), clove essential oil helps protect skin cells against free radicals, encourages cell and tissue growth and supports skin repair. Clove oil is rich in essential minerals (calcium, iron, sodium, potassium), and Vitamins A and C. As a topical skin treatment, it has been used to help the skin fight against many ailments.

Clove Flower Oil

Ginger Oil

Ginger oil is extracted from the root of the ginger herb plant. Its renowned for its naturally-occurring substance Zingibain. For centuries, ginger oil and ginger paste have been rubbed onto irritated skin and aching muscles in order to ease discomfort.

Ginger Oil

Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus is an evergreen tree native to Queensland, Australia. A lemon-scented oil is extracted from the tree’s leaves and twigs. It is applied topically to help protect the skin against numerous skin problems.

Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil

Jojoba Seed Oil

Jojoba Seed Oil is derived from the Jojoba plant, a woody shrub that grows in desert regions around the world. Due to its unique properties, Jojoba oil has been used to help support the healing of a wide range of common skin conditions. When applied to dry skin, Jojoba oil forms a long-lasting moisture seal that continues to soften and restore over time. Jojoba oil also has tremendous soothing properties, making it ideal for application to highly irritated areas. Studies also suggest that Jojoba oil faciliates the cutaneous penetration of active ingredients.

Jojoba Oil

Magnesium Oxide

Magnesium oxide is a positively charged compound of Magnesium and Oxygen that plays a key function in our Activated Minerals™ technology. It has been found to promote cell health, and to support the function of over 300 biochemical reactions in the body. This makes it a key player in skin restoration.

Magnesium Oxide

Peppermint Oil

Peppermint is a soothing, cleansing ingredient. It is believed to balance pH levels on the skin’s surface and regulate the production of oil. Although concentrated peppermint oil can be irritating to infants, people with highly sensitive skin, or women who are nursing or pregnant, diluted peppermint oil (such as the levels used in Aidance products) is safe for all ages and skin types.

Peppermint Oil

Sage Oil

Sage oil is one of nature’s most impressive ingredients. It is said to help soothe skin irritations. For this reason, sage oil is widely used in skin care products.

Sage Oil

Silver Oxide

Silver Oxide, a compound of Silver and Oxygen, is a positive multivalent compound that works synergistically with the other compounds of our Activated Minerals® technology. Its powerful attraction to negatively charged ions helps to target and accelerate the delivery of active ingredients to the root of the skin infection. It naturally has a +1 and +3 charge.

Silver Oxide

Tea Tree Oil

Derived from the Tea Tree, which grows in damp, muddy, lush areas, this oil was first used to ward off bacteria, fungi, viruses, parasites, and tropical skin threats. Long before science recognized its antiseptic properties, it was a staple healing ingredient to correct skin irregularities, counter infection, and protect wounds. Recent studies revealed its cicatrisant properties, promoting scar tissue development, and helping neutralize existing skin marks. Because of these recent discoveries, tea tree oil is a commonly used to benefit the skin.

Tea Tree Oil

Zinc Oxide

Zinc Oxide, a combination of Zinc and Oxygen, is a positively charged compound that plays a key function in our Activated Minerals® technology. It has also skin protectant qualities. Several studies have also indicated that Zinc Oxide has numerous outstanding medicinal properties to benefit skin health.

Zinc Oxide

Palmarosa Oil

Native to the Indian subcontinent, Palmarosa is a wild herbaceous plant with grassy stems that can grow as long as nine feet. It has been a popular skin treatment since the 18th century due to its impressive medicinal properties. Wide-ranging benefits make palmarosa oil a proactive, non-irritating solution for numerous skin problems.

Palmarosa Oil

Active: Allantoin

Allantoin provides protection from microbes found in the environment. It acts as a skin protectant to stop infection from getting into the skin. Keratolytic properties are found in Allantoin, which enable it to bind moisture in dry areas while conditioning areas that are chapped, irritated, wounded, infected, or burnt.

Allantoin

Active: Clotrimazole

Clotrimazole prevents the growth of several types of fungi and yeast. Because of this, it is a highly effective treatment for fungal and yeast infections that develop on the skin’s surface, in the mouth, and around the genitals.

Clotrimazole

Active: Miconazole Nitrate

Miconazole Nitrate is a topical treatment for common fungal and yeast infections. It can be applied anywhere on the body or intravaginally to prevent or stop fungal growth.

Miconazole Nitrate

Active: Thuja Occidentalis

Thuja Occidentalis, or Eastern White Cedar, is an evergreen tree. Thuja leaves, twigs and leaf oil are commonly used to speed the healing of a range of skin disorders and ailments. Rich in essential oil, Thuja possesses antiviral properties. It is considered a crucial medication for treating warts and herpes. Thuja assists with cell recovery while providing soothing relief for itching, inflammation, dryness and discomfort.

Thuja Occidentalis

Active: Natrum Muriaticum

Natrum Muriaticum, made from sodium chloride, is considered a multi purpose skin treatment for its soothing ability. It is known to relieve herpes and shingles pain, heal blistered skin and prevent future outbreaks. Natrum Muriaticum also stops stinging. It is said to be a long-lasting remedy and responds well to chronic conditions.

Natrum Muriaticum

Active: Ranunculus Bulbosus

Ranunculus Bulbosus is derived from the buttercup. It is well known as a chief remedy for herpes zoster, the shingles-causing virus. Ranunculus Bulbosus is used to treat affections of the nerves burning eruptions of the skin. It is gentle yet effective in relieving shingles and herpes blisters, rash and stinging pain.

Ranunculus Bulbosus

Active: Graphites

Graphites uses the powdered form of pure graphite, a mineral in the form of carbon. It is known to be effective in treating eruptions of the skin, particularly in highly sensitive areas. Graphites is consider a vital therapy for skin ailments, relieving dry, cracked and damaged skin. It is a deep and lasting treatment that soothes pain and speeds healing.

Graphites

Active: Sulfur

Sulfur is an essential mineral that is commonly used in skin treatments and can be very beneficial.

Sulfur

Active: Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey)

Comfrey (both the above-ground plant and the roots) has been used on the skin for the relief and reduction of swelling and inflammation.

Comfrey

Active: Calendula Officinalis

Calendula is commonly known to gardeners as the pot marigold and has been used for centuries to treat inflammation and speed the healing of wounds. In addition to being an excellent anti-inflammatory and overall wound healing aid, Calendula has been found to have antibacterial properties, greatly soothes and repairs damaged skin, and acts as a powerful moisturizing agent.

Calendula

Choose a product to see its ingredients

Aidance Skincare Product Ingredients

Aidance blends the finest natural and organic ingredients with FDA-approved active ingredients to treat your toughest skin conditions. Vitamin-rich moisturizers, minerals and plant extracts provide soothing relief while regenerating damaged skin. terrasil and Femmesil contain mostly natural ingredients, meeting the guidelines of the Natural Products Association Standard for Personal Care Products (must be made with at least 95% natural ingredients). Aidance products are free of artificial fragrances, dyes, parabens and preservatives and are meticulously balanced to offer the fastest, most effective treatment. We encourage you to explore the ingredients in each of our products!

Organic Beeswax

Organic Beeswax

Natural Beeswax is known for its deep moisturizing and skin conditioning abilities. Its nutrient-rich wax is gentle, hypoallergenic, and will not clog pores during usage. It is reported that beeswax is not only able to protect damaged skin, but its vitamin A content may help aid in the development of fresh, new skin.

View scientific studies

Beeswax

Magnesium Oxide

Magnesium Oxide

Magnesium oxide is a positively charged compound of Magnesium and Oxygen that plays a key function in our Activated Minerals™ technology. It has been found to promote cell health, and to support the function of over 300 biochemical reactions in the body. This makes it a key player in skin restoration.

View scientific studies

Magnesium Oxide

Peppermint Oil

Peppermint Oil

Peppermint is a soothing, cleansing ingredient. It is believed to balance pH levels on the skin’s surface and regulate the production of oil. Although concentrated peppermint oil can be irritating to infants, people with highly sensitive skin, or women who are nursing or pregnant, diluted peppermint oil (such as the levels used in Aidance products) is safe for all ages and skin types.

View scientific studies

Peppermint Oil

Silver Oxide

Silver Oxide

Silver Oxide, a compound of Silver and Oxygen, is a positive multivalent compound that works synergistically with the other compounds of our Activated Minerals™ technology. Its powerful attraction to negatively charged ions helps to target and accelerate the delivery of active ingredients to the root of the skin infection. It naturally has a +1 and +3 charge.

View scientific studies

Silver Oxide

Jojoba Seed Oil

Jojoba Seed Oil

Jojoba Seed Oil is derived from the Jojoba plant, a woody shrub that grows in desert regions around the world. Due to its unique properties, Jojoba oil has been used to help support the healing of a wide range of common skin conditions. When applied to dry skin, Jojoba oil forms a long-lasting moisture seal that continues to soften and restore over time. Jojoba oil also has tremendous soothing properties, making it ideal for application to highly irritated areas. Studies also suggest that Jojoba oil faciliates the cutaneous penetration of active ingredients.

View scientific studies

Jojoba Seed Oil

Tea Tree Oil

Tea Tree Oil

Derived from the Tea Tree, which grows in damp, muddy, lush areas, this oil was first used to ward off bacteria, fungi, viruses, parasites, and tropical skin threats. Long before science recognized its antiseptic properties, it was a staple healing ingredient to correct skin irregularities, counter infection, and protect wounds. Recent studies revealed its cicatrisant properties, promoting scar tissue development, and helping neutralize existing skin marks. Because of these recent discoveries, tea tree oil is a commonly used to benefit the skin.

View scientific studies

Tea Tree Oil

Zinc Oxide

Zinc Oxide

Zinc Oxide, a combination of Zinc and Oxygen, is a positively charged compound that plays a key function in our Activated Minerals™ technology. It has also skin protectant qualities. Several studies have also indicated that Zinc Oxide has numerous outstanding medicinal properties to benefit skin health.

View scientific studies

Zinc Oxide

Clotrimazole

Active: Clotrimazole

Clotrimazole prevents the growth of several types of fungi and yeast. Because of this, it is a highly effective treatment for fungal and yeast infections that develop on the skin’s surface, in the mouth, and around the genitals.

View scientific studies

Active: Clotrimazole

cottonseed oil

Cottonseed Oil

Cotton has been known as nature's unique food and fiber plant. Cottonseed oil is extracted from cottonseed. It is powerful moisturizer, high in antioxidants and known for rich vitamin E, linoleic acid, and oleic acid content.

Cottonseed Oil

cedarwood himalayan oil

Cedarwood Himalayan Oil

Cedarwood oil is extracted from the bark of the cedarwood tree. It soothes damaged skin and may also help draw impurities from the skin.

View scientific studies

Cedarwood Himalayan Oil

sulfur

Active: Sulfur

Sulfur is an essential mineral that is commonly used in skin treatments and can be very beneficial.

Active: Sulfur

comfrey

Active: Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey)

Comfrey (both the above-ground plant and the roots) has been used on the skin for the relief and reduction of swelling and inflammation.

Active: Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey)

Allantoin

Active: Allantoin

Allantoin provides protection from microbes found in the environment. It acts as a skin protectant to stop infection from getting into the skin. Keratolytic properties are found in Allantoin, which enable it to bind moisture in dry areas while conditioning areas that are chapped, irritated, wounded, infected, or burnt.

View scientific studies

Active: Allantoin

Allantoin

Active: Allantoin

Allantoin provides protection from microbes found in the environment. It acts as a skin protectant to stop infection from getting into the skin. Keratolytic properties are found in Allantoin, which enable it to bind moisture in dry areas while conditioning areas that are chapped, irritated, wounded, infected, or burnt.

View scientific studies

Allantoin

coconut oil

Coconut Oil

Coconut oil is a superior natural moisturizer and has been known to aid in the treatment of several skin disorders. Its protein content may help promote the growth of healthy, new skin cells.

Coconut Oil

Sage Oil

Sage Oil

Sage oil is one of nature’s most impressive ingredients. It is said to help soothe skin irritations. For this reason, sage oil is widely used in skin care products.

View scientific studies

Sage Oil

witch hazel

Witch Hazel

Witch hazel is a natural remedy made from the bark and leaves of a plant known as Hamamelis virginiana. Having been used in traditional medicine for many years, it is applied topically to treat skin conditions. Witch hazel contains a natural compound, known as tannins, which have astringent effects--helping to dry out skin impurities.

Witch Hazel

menthol

Active: Menthol

The use of menthol for skin irritation goes back thousands of years in ancient China. It helps to provide temporary relief from pain and itch.

Menthol

distilled water

Distilled Water

Distilled water is free of impurities and is an essential ingredient in our creams.

Distilled Water

Palmarosa Oil

Palmarosa Oil

Native to the Indian subcontinent, Palmarosa is a wild herbaceous plant with grassy stems that can grow as long as nine feet. It has been a popular skin treatment since the 18th century due to its impressive medicinal properties. Wide-ranging benefits make palmarosa oil a proactive, non-irritating solution for numerous skin problems.

View scientific studies

Palmarosa Oil

thuja Occidentalis

Active: Thuja Occidentalis

Thuja Occidentalis, or Eastern White Cedar, is an evergreen tree. Thuja leaves, twigs and leaf oil are commonly used to speed the healing of a range of skin disorders and ailments. Rich in essential oil, Thuja possesses antiviral properties. It is considered a crucial medication for treating warts and herpes. Thuja assists with cell recovery while providing soothing relief for itching, inflammation, dryness and discomfort.

Active: Thuja Occidentalis

calendula

Active: Calendula Officinalis

Calendula is commonly known to gardeners as the pot marigold and has been used for centuries to treat inflammation and speed the healing of wounds. In addition to being an excellent anti-inflammatory and overall wound healing aid, Calendula has been found to have antibacterial properties, greatly soothes and repairs damaged skin, and acts as a powerful moisturizing agent.

Active: Calendula Officinalis

Natrum Muriaticum

Active: Natrum Muriaticum

Natrum Muriaticum, made from sodium chloride, is considered a multi purpose skin treatment for its soothing ability. It is known to relieve herpes and shingles pain, heal blistered skin and prevent future outbreaks. Natrum Muriaticum also stops stinging. It is said to be a long-lasting remedy and responds well to chronic conditions.

Active: Natrum Muriaticum

Bentonite Clay

Mineral-rich Clay

Bentonite has outstanding absorption and adsorption properties. It functions as an adsorbing binder in our Activated Minerals complex. When bentonite is applied to damaged skin, it is able to absorb impurities—making it a great aid during skin restoration.

View scientific studies

Mineral-rich Clay (Bentonite)

stearic acid

Vegetable Stearic Acid

Description

View scientific studies

Vegetable Stearic Acid

Miconazole Nitrate

Active: Miconazole Nitrate

Miconazole Nitrate is a topical treatment for common fungal and yeast infections. It can be applied anywhere on the body or intravaginally to prevent or stop fungal growth.

View scientific studies

Active: Miconazole Nitrate

Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil

Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus is an evergreen tree native to Queensland, Australia. A lemon-scented oil is extracted from the tree’s leaves and twigs. It is applied topically to help protect the skin against numerous skin problems.

View scientific studies

Eucalyptus Oil

Please Note: Ingredient collections shown here may be incomplete. Please see individual product pages for full ingredient lists.

As Featured In

"Great shopping experience and the product has helped my wife with a normal quality of life."- Kenneth
"Miracle in a JAR is what it should be called!"- Paul
"There are no products that work like this, I've tried them all."- Janine
"I am a believer now."- Chris
"You will not regret buying and using this product."- Avlys
"Thank you for a life changing, amazing, all natural product!!"- Pamela
"Almost instant relief."- David

Dr. Recommendations

Doctor Recommendations

Buy More, Get More!

Buy 2 Get Free Shipping

FREE Shipping!

Free USA Domestic Shipping
Looking for answers?
Aidance has you covered, from A-Z! Visit our Shop by Condition section for information on skin problems, relief recommendations, and more. More Info
Secured by PayPal
Secure Credit Card Payments
Shopper Approved
Certified Seal
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Skin Care in Woonsocket RI